Level Patrol - Unisex's gloves
High-performance gloves for skiers and snowboarders that stay warm and waterproof down to -17 °C.
UVP 99.95€
94.45€
incl. VAT.
SALE
NEW
-6%
CLUB
It's that easy
- Create a free customer account
- Receive 50 FitPoints as a gift
- Discover your deals in the club area and save on EVERY order
The facts at a glance
Level Patrol
The Patrol is the ideal choice for anyone who doesn't want to compromise on comfort and functionality while skiing or snowboarding, even in freezing temperatures. With an impressive Thermoplus index of 3,000, this glove withstands temperatures as low as -17 °C. The innovative Thinsulate technology, combined with the Membra-Therm Plus system, ensures excellent thermal insulation and reliable waterproofing.
This glove is available in three different styles: a five-finger, a mitten, and a trigger version, so you can choose the style that best suits your needs. Whether you prefer the flexibility of a five-finger glove, the warmth of a mitten, or a combination of both—the Patrol has the right model for everyone.
With its well-thought-out design and high-quality materials, the Patrol is an indispensable companion on the slopes. It combines functionality with an attractive design, so you can glide through the snow not only staying warm but also looking stylish.
This glove is available in three different styles: a five-finger, a mitten, and a trigger version, so you can choose the style that best suits your needs. Whether you prefer the flexibility of a five-finger glove, the warmth of a mitten, or a combination of both—the Patrol has the right model for everyone.
With its well-thought-out design and high-quality materials, the Patrol is an indispensable companion on the slopes. It combines functionality with an attractive design, so you can glide through the snow not only staying warm but also looking stylish.
Product details
- Optimal for:
-
- Skiing
- Snowboarding
- Weight:
- 352g
- Materials:
-
- Chuck: PL 100.0%, PC 0.0%, WV 0.0%, SE 0.0%, EA 0.0%, RP 0.0%
- Features:
- waterproof
Summary
| Gender: | Unisex |
| Activity: | Skiing, Snowboarding |
| Characteristics: | isolating |
| Warmth level: | Warm |
Complete your SportFit
Similar Articles
Frequently bought in combination
How to choose the right size
Sizes are given in EU sizes on the article's page
|
Size
|
6/XXS
|
6,5/XS
|
7/S
|
7,5/SM
|
8/M
|
8,5/ML
|
9/L
|
9,5/XL
|
10/XXL
|
10,5/3XL
|
|
EU
|
6
|
6.5
|
7
|
7.5
|
8
|
8.5
|
9
|
9.5
|
10
|
10.5
|
|
INT
|
XXS
|
XS
|
S
|
SM
|
M
|
ML
|
L
|
XL
|
XXL
|
3XL
|
|
Hand circumference(cm)
|
15
|
16,5
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21,5
|
23
|
24
|
25,5
|
26,5
|
|
Hand length(cm)
|
15,7
|
16,3
|
17,1
|
17,8
|
18,6
|
19,3
|
20
|
20,7
|
21,5
|
22,2
|
|
Size
|
11/4XL
|
|||||||||
|
EU
|
11
|
|||||||||
|
INT
|
4XL
|
|||||||||
|
Hand circumference(cm)
|
28
|
|||||||||
|
Hand length(cm)
|
23
|
Sizes are given in EU sizes on the article's page
|
Size
|
6/XXS
|
6,5/XS
|
7/S
|
7,5/SM
|
8/M
|
8,5/ML
|
9/L
|
9,5/XL
|
10/XXL
|
10,5/3XL
|
11/4XL
|
|
EU
|
6
|
6.5
|
7
|
7.5
|
8
|
8.5
|
9
|
9.5
|
10
|
10.5
|
11
|
|
INT
|
XXS
|
XS
|
S
|
SM
|
M
|
ML
|
L
|
XL
|
XXL
|
3XL
|
4XL
|
|
Hand circumference(cm)
|
15
|
16,5
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21,5
|
23
|
24
|
25,5
|
26,5
|
28
|
|
Hand length(cm)
|
15,7
|
16,3
|
17,1
|
17,8
|
18,6
|
19,3
|
20
|
20,7
|
21,5
|
22,2
|
23
|
How to measure
- 1. Hand circumference:Measured around the lower knuckles. The fingers should be closed and the thumb splayed. The thumb is NOT contained in the measurement.
- 2. Hand length:From the wrist to the tip of the middle finger.