Level Merino - Unisex's gloves
Warm and soft merino under-gloves from Level, ideal for skiing and snowboarding in temperatures as low as -5 °C.
UVP 39.95€
39.95€
incl. VAT.
SALE
NEW
-0%
Color :
Size :
CLUB
It's that easy
- Create a free customer account
- Receive 50 FitPoints as a gift
- Discover your deals in the club area and save on EVERY order
The facts at a glance
Level Merino
Level's merino liner gloves are the ideal accessory for all winter sports enthusiasts who want extra comfort and warmth while skiing or snowboarding. Made from high-quality merino wool, these gloves offer excellent heat retention while remaining soft and lightweight. They fit perfectly under your regular gloves and ensure that your hands stay comfortably warm even in cold temperatures.
Thanks to Thermoplus 1000 technology, these undergloves are effective down to a temperature of -5 °C. This makes them the perfect choice for cold winter days, whether on the slopes or during après-ski. The natural breathability of merino wool keeps your hands dry by efficiently wicking away moisture.
These undergloves aren't just functional—they're also extremely comfortable to wear. They fit gently against the skin and offer a high level of comfort that lasts all day. Whether you’re racing down the slopes or simply enjoying a walk in the snow, Level’s merino unders gloves are an essential accessory for your winter wardrobe.
Thanks to Thermoplus 1000 technology, these undergloves are effective down to a temperature of -5 °C. This makes them the perfect choice for cold winter days, whether on the slopes or during après-ski. The natural breathability of merino wool keeps your hands dry by efficiently wicking away moisture.
These undergloves aren't just functional—they're also extremely comfortable to wear. They fit gently against the skin and offer a high level of comfort that lasts all day. Whether you’re racing down the slopes or simply enjoying a walk in the snow, Level’s merino unders gloves are an essential accessory for your winter wardrobe.
Product details
- Optimal for:
-
- Skiing
- Snowboarding
- Weight:
- 120g
- Materials:
-
- Chuck: PL 0.0%, PC 0.0%, WV 100.0%, SE 0.0%, EA 0.0%, RP 0.0%
- Features:
- lightweight material, built-in UV protection
Summary
| Gender: | Men, Unisex |
| Activity: | Skiing, Snowboarding |
| Fabrics: | Merino |
| Characteristics: | isolating |
| Warmth level: | Light |
Frequently bought in combination
How to choose the right size
Sizes are given in INT sizes on the article's page
|
Size
|
6/XXS
|
6,5/XS
|
7/S
|
7,5/SM
|
8/M
|
8,5/ML
|
9/L
|
9,5/XL
|
10/XXL
|
10,5/3XL
|
|
EU
|
6
|
6.5
|
7
|
7.5
|
8
|
8.5
|
9
|
9.5
|
10
|
10.5
|
|
INT
|
XXS
|
XS
|
S
|
SM
|
M
|
ML
|
L
|
XL
|
XXL
|
3XL
|
|
Hand circumference(cm)
|
15
|
16,5
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21,5
|
23
|
24
|
25,5
|
26,5
|
|
Hand length(cm)
|
15,7
|
16,3
|
17,1
|
17,8
|
18,6
|
19,3
|
20
|
20,7
|
21,5
|
22,2
|
|
Size
|
11/4XL
|
|||||||||
|
EU
|
11
|
|||||||||
|
INT
|
4XL
|
|||||||||
|
Hand circumference(cm)
|
28
|
|||||||||
|
Hand length(cm)
|
23
|
Sizes are given in INT sizes on the article's page
|
Size
|
6/XXS
|
6,5/XS
|
7/S
|
7,5/SM
|
8/M
|
8,5/ML
|
9/L
|
9,5/XL
|
10/XXL
|
10,5/3XL
|
11/4XL
|
|
EU
|
6
|
6.5
|
7
|
7.5
|
8
|
8.5
|
9
|
9.5
|
10
|
10.5
|
11
|
|
INT
|
XXS
|
XS
|
S
|
SM
|
M
|
ML
|
L
|
XL
|
XXL
|
3XL
|
4XL
|
|
Hand circumference(cm)
|
15
|
16,5
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21,5
|
23
|
24
|
25,5
|
26,5
|
28
|
|
Hand length(cm)
|
15,7
|
16,3
|
17,1
|
17,8
|
18,6
|
19,3
|
20
|
20,7
|
21,5
|
22,2
|
23
|
How to measure
- 1. Hand circumference:Measured around the lower knuckles. The fingers should be closed and the thumb splayed. The thumb is NOT contained in the measurement.
- 2. Hand length:From the wrist to the tip of the middle finger.