CMP MAN 3/4 Pant - Men's technical base layer for nordic sports
Lightweight, quick-drying 3/4-length performance pants for men with a perfect fit and flat seams.
UVP 25.95€
24.25€
incl. VAT.
SALE
NEW
-7%
CLUB
It's that easy
- Create a free customer account
- Receive 50 FitPoints as a gift
- Discover your deals in the club area and save on EVERY order
The facts at a glance
CMP MAN 3/4 Pant
These 3/4-length performance pants for men from CMP offer the perfect combination of comfort and performance. Thanks to their high-performance materials, they ensure that you stay warm and comfortable even on cold days or while participating in winter sports. The pants are quick-drying and effectively wick away moisture, making them the perfect base layer under your winter clothing. Weighing just 130 grams, they’re also exceptionally lightweight and comfortable to wear.
The flat seams on these pants prevent uncomfortable chafing and provide a perfect fit that adapts seamlessly to your body. These features make the pants ideal for anyone who values comfort and functionality. Whether you’re skiing or enjoying other outdoor activities, these pants are a reliable companion.
The flat seams on these pants prevent uncomfortable chafing and provide a perfect fit that adapts seamlessly to your body. These features make the pants ideal for anyone who values comfort and functionality. Whether you’re skiing or enjoying other outdoor activities, these pants are a reliable companion.
Product details
- Made for:
- Men
- Optimal for:
-
- Skiing
- Material properties:
-
- Breathable )
- Quick drying
- Effective moisture management. Moisture is quickly transported to the outside.
- Features:
-
- Breathable
- Highly functional
- Quick-drying
- Flat seams
- 3/4 Long pants
- Perfect fit
- Transpiration
- Oeko-Tex®
- Weight: 130 gr
- UNDERWEAR
- Materials:
- 100% polyester
- Features:
- breathable, quick-drying
Summary
| Gender: | Men |
| Activity: | Alpine Ski Touring & Backcountry, Hiking, Nordic Skiing, Skiing, Snowboarding, Winter Activities |
| Characteristics: | breathable, lightweight, moisture wicking, quick drying |
| Length: | 3/4 |
Complete your SportFit
Similar Articles
Frequently bought in combination
Ski touring socks
How to choose the right size
Sizes are given in INT sizes on the article's page
|
EU
|
46
|
48
|
50
|
52
|
54
|
56
|
58
|
60
|
|
INT
|
S
|
M
|
L
|
XL
|
XXL
|
3XL
|
4XL
|
5XL
|
|
DE
|
46
|
48
|
50
|
52
|
54
|
56
|
58
|
60
|
|
IT
|
52
|
54
|
56
|
58
|
60
|
62
|
64
|
66
|
|
Height(cm)
|
172–174
|
174–176
|
176–178
|
178–180
|
180–182
|
182–184
|
184–186
|
186–188
|
|
Taillenumfang (cm)(cm)
|
82
|
86
|
90
|
94
|
98
|
102
|
106
|
110
|
|
Hüftumfang (cm)(cm)
|
96
|
100
|
104
|
108
|
112
|
116
|
120
|
124
|
Sizes are given in INT sizes on the article's page
|
EU
|
46
|
48
|
50
|
52
|
54
|
56
|
58
|
60
|
|
INT
|
S
|
M
|
L
|
XL
|
XXL
|
3XL
|
4XL
|
5XL
|
|
DE
|
46
|
48
|
50
|
52
|
54
|
56
|
58
|
60
|
|
IT
|
52
|
54
|
56
|
58
|
60
|
62
|
64
|
66
|
|
Height(cm)
|
172–174
|
174–176
|
176–178
|
178–180
|
180–182
|
182–184
|
184–186
|
186–188
|
|
Taillenumfang (cm)(cm)
|
82
|
86
|
90
|
94
|
98
|
102
|
106
|
110
|
|
Hüftumfang (cm)(cm)
|
96
|
100
|
104
|
108
|
112
|
116
|
120
|
124
|
How to measure
- 1. Height:Stand up straight with your feet and back against a wall. Place a flat object (e.g. book) on your head and hold it horizontally against the wall. Now you can measure from the bottom edge of the object to the floor.